Program committee
- Vasileios Mezaris, Centre for Research and Technology Hellas
- Silvio Guimaraes, Pontifícia Universidade Católica de Minas Gerais
- Marco Bertini, Universita' degli Studi di Firenze
- Nicu Sebe, University of Trento
- Roeland Ordelman, University of Twente
- Ichiro Ide, Nagoya University
- Shin'Ichi Satoh, National Institute of Informatics
- Werner Bailer, Joanneum Research
- Raphaël Troncy, EURECOM
- Symeon Papadopoulos, Information Technologies Institute
- Xirong Li, Renmin University of China
- José Maria Fernandes, Universidade de Aveiro
- Camille Guinaudeau, Universite Paris Sud / LIMSI
- Harald Kosch, University of Passau
- Georges Quénot, Laboratoire d'Informatique de Grenoble
- Oge Marques, Florida Atlantic University
- Michael S. Lew, Leiden University
- Jenny Benois-Pineau, University of Bordeaux
- Delphine Charlet, OrangeLabs
- Georges Linarès, Université d'Avignon et des Pays de Vaucluse
- Julien Pinquier, IRIT
- Bernard Merialdo, EURECOM
- Jose M. Martinez, Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
- Fernando Pereira, Instituto Superior Técnico & Instituto de Telecomunicações
- Duy-Dinh Le, National Institute of Informatics
- Yannis Avrithis, National Technical University of Athens
- John Smith, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center
- Neil O'Hare, Yahoo! Research
- Phivos Mylonas, National Technical University of Athens
- Frank Hopfgartner, University of Glasgow
- Allan Hanbury, Vienna University of Technology
- Chong-Wah Ngo, City University of Hong Kong
- Koichi Shinoda, Tokyo Institute of Technology
- Mathias Lux, Klagenfurt University
- Yu-Gang Jiang, Fudan University
- Giuseppe Serra, University of Florence
- Zhigang Ma, Carnegie Mellon University
- Martha Larson, Delft University of Technology
- Alan Smeaton, Dublin City University
- Maia Zaharieva, University of Vienna
- Hervé Bredin, LIMSI/CNRS
- Xavier Giro-I-Nieto, Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
- Marcel Worring, University of Amsterdam
- Vincent Claveau, IRISA
- Benoit Huet, EURECOM
- Benjamin Lecouteux, Laboratoire Informatique de Grenoble
- Markus Schedl, Johannes Kepler University
- Jakub Lokoc, Charles University in Prague
- Rainer Lienhart, Universitt Augsburg
- Klaus Schöffmann, University of Klagenfurt
- Giulia Boato, University of Trento
- Levente Kovacs, MTA SZTAKI
- Patrick Lambert, University of Savoie
- Ewa Kijak, IRISA
- Nikolaos Boulgouris, Brunel University London
- Andrea Cavallaro, Queen Mary University of London
- Tomas Skopal, Charles University in Prague
- Stephane Marchand-Maillet, University of Geneva
- Noel E. O Connor, Dublin City University
- Benjamin Elizalde, ICSI Berkeley
- Hanwang Zhang, National University of Singapore
- Jesus Bescos, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
- Ansgar Scherp, Kiel University/Leibniz Information Center for Economics
- Alexis Joly, INRIA
- Adrian Popescu, CEA LIST
- Frederic Dufaux, Telecom ParisTech
- Lexing Xie, Australian National University
- Cees Snoek, University of Amsterdam